PRIVACY

INTRODUCTION

Optimus Gaming PTY LTD recognises the importance of your privacy and understands your concerns about the security of your personal information. This privacy policy describes generally how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy.
If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should first contact Customer Service at info@optimusgaming.com.au

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

In order to use the Optimus Gaming PTY LTD website, we may require information from you in order to provide the best service possible. Any information collected by Optimus Gaming PTY LTD is collected via correspondence from you or your company. This may be via the telephone, Email, mail, fax or directly through our website.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF COLLECTED INFORMATION

Optimus Gaming PTY LTD may use and disclose your personal information for the primary purpose for which it was collected. We use and disclose your personal information for the following purposes only:
to conduct our business;
to provide our services;
to communicate with you; and
to comply with our legal obligations.

STORAGE OF COLLECTED INFORMATION

The security of your personal information is important to us. When Credit Card details are collected, we simply pass them on in order to be processed as required. We never permanently store complete Credit Card details. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it.
If you have any questions about security on our Website, you can email us at info@optimusgaming.com.au.

ACCESS TO COLLECTED INFORMATION

Subject to the exceptions set out in the Privacy Act, you can gain access to your personal information, may correct, update, delete or deactivate it by emailing us at info@optimusgaming.com.au. We will handle all requests for access to personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

PURCHASES

All bookings remain the property of Optimus Gaming PTY LTD. Optimus Gaming PTY LTD has the right to cancel bookings at any time. If a booking is cancelled the purchaser is entitled to a refund (check Refund and Return Policy). Bookings are not to be resold or exchanged without written consent of Optimus Gaming PTY LTD. Breach of the purchase policy may result in cancellation of the purchaser's session without compensation of any kind.

THIRD PARTIES

Optimus Gaming PTY LTD does not share any information with third parties for any unknown or unrelated uses.

LEGAL

We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Website.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We will review our privacy policy from time to time to take account of new laws and technology, changes to our operations and practices, and the changing business environment. We will notify you about changes to our privacy policy by posting an updated version on our website.